fbpx
AKW Agency

Privacy Statement

Protecting your personal information is important to us. Therefore, we process your information solely based on applicable law, specifically GDPR, the Personal Data Protection Act (LPPD) (ЗЗЛД) and the Electronic Commerce Act (ZET) (ЗЕТ) . In this statement, we inform you about the most important aspects of processing your data on our website.

What happens to your data after you contact us?

When you write to us through the form on our website or send us an email, we store your information so that we can process your request and answer any further questions you may have. We will not share this information with third parties without your explicit consent! You have the right to request the deletion of personal data.

You have the right to request the deletion of personal data.

Newsletter, mailing

You can subscribe to our newsletter/mailing by filling out the form on our site. To do this, we need your email address, first name, family name and your consent to send you the relevant messages.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are loaded into the browser and stored on your terminal device. They are harmless.

We use them to keep our site easy to use. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit our site.

We use cookies based on Art. 4a of the Law on Electronic Commerce (ZET) and Article 6, para. 1 (f) GDPR.ЗЕТ) и член 6, ал. 1, буква (е) GDPR.

If you do not agree, you can refuse storage by setting your browser to let you know when a site wants to store cookies on your device and whether or not you accept them.

Please note that disabling cookies in your browser may limit the functionality of our site for you.

Internet traffic analysis

Our site analyzes consumer internet traffic through google analytics and facebook pixel. To that end, we use cookies that allow us to analyze how users use our site. The information thus obtained shall be transmitted to the provider's server of the relevant technical solution and stored there.

You can prevent this by setting your browser to prevent cookies from being stored.

The processing of data for the analysis of Internet traffic is carried out based on Article 6, para. 1 (a) and (e) GDPR.

Our legitimate interest in the meaning of GDPR is to improve the functionality of our site. We value the personal privacy of our users, which is why the data we use to analyze web traffic is anonymized by the provider of the relevant technical solution. With the latter we have a contract for the processing of personal data.

We store the data for 14 months.

We use the following third-party services to provide functionality, analysis and advertising. For more details, see the Privacy Policy and instructions for administering user preferences and deactivation options provided by the companies that manage these services as appropriate.

Third-partyCategoryPurpousPolicy
Google Analytics Analytics Web analytics https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en 
https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html
FacebookAdvertising Remarketing https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

Your rights

You have the right to access your data that we process, as well as the right to rectify, delete (the right to "be forgotten"), limit the processing, transfer of data, withdraw consent and objection.

f you believe that our processing of your data violates the provisions on personal data protection, or if you believe that your rights under these provisions have been violated in any way, you can contact the competent administrative authority. In Bulgaria, this is the Personal Data Protection Commission.

Contact us

office@akwagency.com